Regular Season - 30
Season Summary
2019/20
1. Liga Promotion 2019/20 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Yverdon Sport lead the table with 38 points, followed by Rapperswil on 31.
Done57%
Finished136
Live0
Pending104
Remaining104
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (136) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2019/20
Points / Match
1.37
Win Rate
36.8%
Goals For / Match
1.64
Failed To Score %
19.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.64
Clean Sheet %
19.9%
Loss Rate
36.8%
Form Pts (Last5)
23.25
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2019/20
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2019/20
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Yverdon SportResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
RapperswilResults Power76.4
Attack54.4
Defense51.7
Stability74.3
Player Impact-
Stade NyonnaisResults Power74.0
Attack61.5
Defense72.8
Stability68.0
Player Impact-
Étoile CarougeResults Power70.7
Attack76.9
Defense55.7
Stability77.1
Player Impact-
Black StarsResults Power68.3
Attack29.5
Defense69.4
Stability70.8
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yverdon Sport | 2.23 ▲0.87 | 64.7% ▲27.94 | 2.65 ▲1.01 | 5.9% ▲13.97 | 0.88 ▲0.75 | 41.2% ▲21.32 | 5.9% ▲30.88 | 38.00 ▲14.75 | - | - |
Rapperswil | 1.82 ▲0.46 | 52.9% ▲16.18 | 1.82 ▲0.19 | 17.6% ▲2.21 | 1.41 ▲0.22 | 17.6% ▼2.21 | 23.5% ▲13.23 | 31.00 ▲7.75 | - | - |
Stade Nyonnais | 1.76 ▲0.40 | 52.9% ▲16.18 | 2.18 ▲0.54 | 23.5% ▼3.68 | 1.24 ▲0.40 | 29.4% ▲9.56 | 29.4% ▲7.35 | 30.00 ▲6.75 | - | - |
Étoile Carouge | 1.76 ▲0.40 | 47.1% ▲10.29 | 2.06 ▲0.42 | 5.9% ▲13.97 | 1.29 ▲0.34 | 17.6% ▼2.21 | 17.6% ▲19.12 | 30.00 ▲6.75 | - | - |
Black Stars | 1.71 ▲0.34 | 47.1% ▲10.29 | 1.53 ▼0.11 | 29.4% ▼9.56 | 1.12 ▲0.52 | 23.5% ▲3.68 | 23.5% ▲13.23 | 29.00 ▲5.75 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yverdon Sport | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | +30 | 38 |
| 2 | Rapperswil | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | +7 | 31 |
| 3 | Stade Nyonnais | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | +16 | 30 |
| 4 | Étoile Carouge | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | +13 | 30 |
| 5 | Black Stars | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | +7 | 29 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season - 30












