Regular Season - 12
Season Summary
2026/27
1. Liga Promotion 2026/27 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Bulle lead the table with 30 points, followed by FC Schaffhausen on 28.
Done41%
Finished124
Live0
Pending182
Remaining182
Regular Season - 15
Regular Season - 15
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (124) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.46
Win Rate
42.2%
Goals For / Match
1.68
Failed To Score %
20.3%
Goals Against / Match
1.66
Clean Sheet %
20.8%
Loss Rate
41.5%
Form Pts (Last5)
19.22
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
BulleResults Power81.1
Attack76.8
Defense56.9
Stability94.6
Player Impact-
FC SchaffhausenResults Power100.0
Attack93.6
Defense89.1
Stability80.1
Player Impact-
Biel-BienneResults Power80.1
Attack84.9
Defense92.4
Stability95.5
Player Impact-
ChamResults Power69.6
Attack63.4
Defense59.5
Stability82.0
Player Impact-
ParadisoResults Power60.8
Attack72.9
Defense85.0
Stability77.5
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bulle | 2.14 ▲0.69 | 64.3% ▲22.12 | 2.21 ▲0.54 | 14.3% ▲6.06 | 1.43 ▲0.23 | 14.3% ▼6.51 | 14.3% ▲27.23 | 30.00 ▲10.78 | - | - |
FC Schaffhausen | 2.54 ▲1.09 | 72.7% ▲30.56 | 2.64 ▲0.96 | 9.1% ▲11.26 | 1.18 ▲0.48 | 36.4% ▲15.57 | 18.2% ▲23.34 | 25.00 ▲5.78 | - | - |
Biel-Bienne | 2.15 ▲0.70 | 61.5% ▲19.37 | 2.15 ▲0.48 | 0.0% ▲20.35 | 1.15 ▲0.51 | 38.5% ▲17.67 | 7.7% ▲33.83 | 28.00 ▲8.78 | - | - |
Cham | 1.93 ▲0.47 | 57.1% ▲14.98 | 1.79 ▲0.11 | 14.3% ▲6.06 | 1.36 ▲0.30 | 14.3% ▼6.51 | 21.4% ▲20.09 | 27.00 ▲7.78 | - | - |
Paradiso | 1.79 ▲0.33 | 50.0% ▲7.83 | 1.93 ▲0.25 | 7.1% ▲13.20 | 1.07 ▲0.59 | 28.6% ▲7.78 | 21.4% ▲20.09 | 25.00 ▲5.78 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bulle | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | +11 | 30 |
| 2 | FC Schaffhausen | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | +17 | 28 |
| 3 | Biel-Bienne | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Cham | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | +6 | 27 |
| 5 | Paradiso | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | +12 | 25 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season - 34













