Regular Season - 34
Season Summary
2024/25
1. Liga Promotion 2024/25 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Rapperswil lead the table with 69 points, followed by SC Kriens on 68. Étoile Carouge finished top of the previous 2023/24 season.
Done100%
Finished306
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (306) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2024/25
Points / Match
1.36
Win Rate
36.9%
Goals For / Match
1.58
Failed To Score %
21.6%
Goals Against / Match
1.58
Clean Sheet %
21.6%
Loss Rate
36.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
46.56
Top Scorer Goals
5.29
Top Assist Assists
1.00
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2024/25
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2024/25
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
RapperswilResults Power100.0
Attack88.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact30.9
SC KriensResults Power92.8
Attack87.6
Defense71.7
Stability93.8
Player Impact47.3
Biel-BienneResults Power91.3
Attack85.1
Defense70.1
Stability93.4
Player Impact47.3
Basel IIResults Power54.1
Attack61.0
Defense48.5
Stability65.0
Player Impact58.2
BreitenrainResults Power52.5
Attack98.5
Defense38.1
Stability64.7
Player Impact47.3
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rapperswil | 2.03 ▲0.67 | 61.8% ▲24.84 | 2.12 ▲0.54 | 17.6% ▲3.92 | 1.03 ▲0.55 | 38.2% ▲16.67 | 20.6% ▲16.34 | 69.00 ▲22.44 | 3.00 ▼2.29 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
SC Kriens | 2.00 ▲0.64 | 55.9% ▲18.95 | 2.03 ▲0.45 | 14.7% ▲6.86 | 1.44 ▲0.14 | 32.4% ▲10.78 | 20.6% ▲16.34 | 65.00 ▲18.44 | 6.00 ▲0.71 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
Biel-Bienne | 1.91 ▲0.55 | 61.8% ▲24.84 | 2.06 ▲0.48 | 17.6% ▲3.92 | 1.32 ▲0.26 | 26.5% ▲4.90 | 23.5% ▲13.40 | 68.00 ▲21.44 | 6.00 ▲0.71 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
Basel II | 1.65 ▲0.28 | 41.2% ▲4.25 | 1.74 ▲0.16 | 23.5% ▼1.96 | 1.68 ▼0.10 | 23.5% ▲1.96 | 26.5% ▲10.46 | 53.00 ▲6.44 | 8.00 ▲2.71 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
Breitenrain | 1.56 ▲0.19 | 47.1% ▲10.13 | 2.09 ▲0.51 | 8.8% ▲12.74 | 1.88 ▼0.30 | 23.5% ▲1.96 | 29.4% ▲7.52 | 56.00 ▲9.44 | 6.00 ▲0.71 | 1.00 ▼0.00 |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapperswil | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | +37 | 69 |
| 2 | SC Kriens | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | +27 | 68 |
| 3 | Biel-Bienne | 34 | 20 | 5 | 9 | +21 | 65 |
| 4 | Basel II | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | +12 | 56 |
| 5 | Breitenrain | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 53 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 34
18'Joao Pedro
25'S. Ouedraogo
40'M. Pasquarelli
67'L. M. Silva Ferreira
Regular Season - 34
35'B. Morgado
53'O. Sarr
60'R. Saliji
Regular Season - 34
25'M. Reichmuth
70'N. Volken
Regular Season - 34
43'P. Arrivas
83'K. Martella
Regular Season - 34
35'Angelo Campos
52'S. Türkeş
Regular Season - 34
7'H. Munishi
15'Neto
30'E. Mast
38'T. Frey
42'R. Golliard
46'A. Eleouet
46'A. Khiari
46'L. Schneeberger
Regular Season - 34
27'N. Berger
32'A. Dakaj



