Group 3 - 34
Season Summary
2023/24
Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 2023/24 has 18 participating teams, with 306 fixtures listed on this site. Panargiakos lead the table with 76 points, followed by Korinthos on 70. Tilikratis finished top of the previous 2022/23 season.
Done100%
Finished306
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (306) out of the 306 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2023/24
Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
40.0%
Goals For / Match
1.26
Failed To Score %
33.7%
Goals Against / Match
1.26
Clean Sheet %
33.7%
Loss Rate
40.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
47.61
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2023/24
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2023/24
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
PanargiakosResults Power100.0
Attack68.9
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
KorinthosResults Power91.6
Attack90.4
Defense76.6
Stability92.2
Player Impact-
Thyella DiastavroseosResults Power84.2
Attack80.5
Defense75.4
Stability86.9
Player Impact-
Ellas SyrosResults Power83.6
Attack92.0
Defense69.1
Stability78.1
Player Impact-
Asteras VarisResults Power80.1
Attack73.5
Defense83.0
Stability83.0
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Panargiakos | 2.23 ▲0.84 | 67.6% ▲27.61 | 1.44 ▲0.18 | 23.5% ▲10.13 | 0.38 ▲0.88 | 70.6% ▲36.93 | 11.8% ▲28.27 | 76.00 ▲28.39 | - | - |
Korinthos | 2.06 ▲0.67 | 61.8% ▲21.73 | 1.71 ▲0.45 | 11.8% ▲21.89 | 0.85 ▲0.41 | 50.0% ▲16.34 | 17.6% ▲22.39 | 70.00 ▲22.39 | - | - |
Thyella Diastavroseos | 1.91 ▲0.52 | 55.9% ▲15.85 | 1.53 ▲0.27 | 14.7% ▲18.95 | 0.82 ▲0.43 | 47.1% ▲13.40 | 20.6% ▲19.44 | 65.00 ▲17.39 | - | - |
Ellas Syros | 1.85 ▲0.46 | 58.8% ▲18.79 | 1.94 ▲0.68 | 20.6% ▲13.07 | 0.85 ▲0.41 | 38.2% ▲4.58 | 32.4% ▲7.68 | 63.00 ▲15.39 | - | - |
Asteras Varis | 1.82 ▲0.43 | 52.9% ▲12.91 | 1.62 ▲0.36 | 26.5% ▲7.19 | 0.65 ▲0.61 | 52.9% ▲19.28 | 23.5% ▲16.50 | 62.00 ▲14.39 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panargiakos | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | +36 | 76 |
| 2 | Korinthos | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | +29 | 70 |
| 3 | Thyella Diastavroseos | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | +24 | 65 |
| 4 | Ellas Syros | 34 | 20 | 3 | 11 | +36 | 63 |
| 5 | Asteras Varis | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | +33 | 62 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 3 - 34
Group 3 - 34
Group 3 - 34
Group 3 - 34
Group 3 - 34
Group 3 - 34
Group 3 - 34













