Winners Stage - 5
Season Summary
2025/26
Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 2025/26 has 13 participating teams, with 186 fixtures listed on this site. Elassona lead the table with 43 points, followed by Aris Filiates on 43. Ellas Syros finished top of the previous 2024/25 season.
Done96%
Finished179
Live0
Pending7
Remaining7
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (179) out of the 186 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2025/26
Points / Match
1.11
Win Rate
32.9%
Goals For / Match
1.16
Failed To Score %
34.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.23
Clean Sheet %
33.1%
Loss Rate
35.5%
Form Pts (Last5)
36.85
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2025/26
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
ElassonaResults Power98.0
Attack86.5
Defense78.1
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Aris FiliatesResults Power98.5
Attack70.6
Defense85.6
Stability83.3
Player Impact-
TrikalaResults Power93.0
Attack70.6
Defense83.1
Stability85.8
Player Impact-
Asteras StavrosResults Power91.4
Attack85.0
Defense58.7
Stability81.6
Player Impact-
LamiaResults Power87.5
Attack73.2
Defense100.0
Stability92.5
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elassona | 1.48 ▲0.38 | 44.8% ▲11.93 | 1.24 ▲0.08 | 17.2% ▲17.54 | 0.76 ▲0.47 | 37.9% ▲4.79 | 10.3% ▲25.16 | 52.00 ▲15.15 | - | - |
Aris Filiates | 1.54 ▲0.43 | 42.9% ▲9.96 | 1.18 ▲0.02 | 32.1% ▲2.64 | 0.79 ▲0.45 | 46.4% ▲13.29 | 25.0% ▲10.50 | 45.00 ▲8.15 | - | - |
Trikala | 1.54 ▲0.43 | 35.7% ▲2.82 | 1.18 ▲0.02 | 32.1% ▲2.64 | 0.75 ▲0.48 | 42.9% ▲9.71 | 17.9% ▲17.64 | 43.00 ▲6.15 | - | - |
Asteras Stavros | 1.38 ▲0.27 | 41.4% ▲8.48 | 1.38 ▲0.22 | 27.6% ▲7.19 | 1.21 ▲0.02 | 31.0% ▼2.11 | 27.6% ▲7.92 | 45.00 ▲8.15 | - | - |
Lamia | 1.39 ▲0.29 | 35.7% ▲2.82 | 1.29 ▲0.12 | 35.7% ▼0.93 | 0.64 ▲0.59 | 57.1% ▲24.00 | 10.7% ▲24.79 | 45.00 ▲8.15 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elassona | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | +12 | 43 |
| 2 | Aris Filiates | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | +14 | 43 |
| 3 | Trikala | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | +17 | 43 |
| 4 | Asteras Stavros | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | +8 | 40 |
| 5 | Lamia | 24 | 9 | 12 | 3 | +19 | 39 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Winners Stage - 5
Winners Stage - 5
Losers Stage - 5
Losers Stage - 5
Losers Stage - 5
Winners Stage - 4
Winners Stage - 4








