Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 10
Season Summary
2023/24
Liga III - Serie 4 2023/24 has 10 participating teams, with 138 fixtures listed on this site. CS Dinamo București lead the table with 41 points, followed by Popești-Leordeni on 37.
Done100%
Finished138
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (138) out of the 138 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2023/24
Points / Match
0.91
Win Rate
40.0%
Goals For / Match
1.51
Failed To Score %
23.4%
Goals Against / Match
1.50
Clean Sheet %
23.6%
Loss Rate
39.7%
Form Pts (Last5)
38.60
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2023/24
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2023/24
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
CS Dinamo BucureștiResults Power100.0
Attack90.7
Defense91.0
Stability96.9
Player Impact-
Popești-LeordeniResults Power80.5
Attack50.8
Defense100.0
Stability88.8
Player Impact-
BlejoiResults Power73.4
Attack85.9
Defense55.9
Stability78.5
Player Impact-
Dunărea 2020 GiurgiuResults Power59.2
Attack57.8
Defense34.7
Stability56.0
Player Impact-
PucioasaResults Power47.5
Attack30.5
Defense66.5
Stability66.3
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CS Dinamo București | 1.52 ▲0.61 | 70.4% ▲30.33 | 2.26 ▲0.75 | 14.8% ▲8.61 | 1.00 ▲0.50 | 33.3% ▲9.72 | 22.2% ▲17.47 | 59.00 ▲20.40 | - | - |
Popești-Leordeni | 1.37 ▲0.46 | 48.1% ▲8.11 | 1.52 ▲0.01 | 18.5% ▲4.91 | 1.00 ▲0.50 | 40.7% ▲17.13 | 18.5% ▲21.18 | 48.00 ▲9.40 | - | - |
Blejoi | 1.22 ▲0.31 | 51.9% ▲11.81 | 1.96 ▲0.45 | 7.4% ▲16.02 | 1.59 ▼0.09 | 22.2% ▼1.39 | 29.6% ▲10.07 | 47.00 ▲8.40 | - | - |
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu | 1.07 ▲0.17 | 40.7% ▲0.70 | 1.67 ▲0.16 | 18.5% ▲4.91 | 1.93 ▼0.42 | 14.8% ▼8.80 | 44.4% ▼4.75 | 37.00 ▼1.60 | - | - |
Pucioasa | 0.89 ▼0.01 | 39.3% ▼0.75 | 1.36 ▼0.15 | 28.6% ▼5.15 | 1.39 ▲0.11 | 25.0% ▲1.39 | 35.7% ▲3.98 | 40.00 ▲1.40 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Dinamo București | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | +27 | 41 |
| 2 | Popești-Leordeni | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | +13 | 37 |
| 3 | Blejoi | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | +10 | 33 |
| 4 | Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | +1 | 29 |
| 5 | Pucioasa | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 25 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 10
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 10
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9






