Group 4 - 12
Season Summary
2026/27
Liga III - Serie 4 2026/27 has 12 participating teams, with 132 fixtures listed on this site. Agricola Borcea lead the table with 28 points, followed by Progresul Fundulea on 24.
Done50%
Finished66
Live0
Pending66
Remaining66
Group 4 - 12
Group 4 - 12
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (66) out of the 132 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2026/27
Points / Match
1.46
Win Rate
45.5%
Goals For / Match
1.91
Failed To Score %
23.5%
Goals Against / Match
1.91
Clean Sheet %
23.5%
Loss Rate
45.5%
Form Pts (Last5)
16.00
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2026/27
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2026/27
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Agricola BorceaResults Power100.0
Attack70.7
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Progresul FunduleaResults Power85.0
Attack84.0
Defense83.3
Stability80.9
Player Impact-
Sporting LieştiResults Power72.9
Attack86.7
Defense49.8
Stability69.3
Player Impact-
Unirea BranişteaResults Power63.5
Attack55.3
Defense59.0
Stability65.3
Player Impact-
AgigeaResults Power57.0
Attack34.0
Defense62.8
Stability68.9
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agricola Borcea | 2.54 ▲1.09 | 81.8% ▲36.36 | 2.91 ▲1.00 | 18.2% ▲5.30 | 0.82 ▲1.09 | 54.5% ▲31.06 | 9.1% ▲36.36 | 28.00 ▲12.00 | - | - |
Progresul Fundulea | 2.18 ▲0.73 | 72.7% ▲27.27 | 2.91 ▲1.00 | 0.0% ▲23.48 | 1.27 ▲0.64 | 45.5% ▲21.97 | 27.3% ▲18.18 | 24.00 ▲8.00 | - | - |
Sporting Lieşti | 1.91 ▲0.46 | 63.6% ▲18.18 | 3.64 ▲1.73 | 18.2% ▲5.30 | 1.82 ▲0.09 | 18.2% ▼5.30 | 36.4% ▲9.09 | 21.00 ▲5.00 | - | - |
Unirea Braniştea | 1.73 ▲0.27 | 54.5% ▲9.09 | 1.91 ▼0.00 | 9.1% ▲14.39 | 1.36 ▲0.55 | 18.2% ▼5.30 | 36.4% ▲9.09 | 19.00 ▲3.00 | - | - |
Agigea | 1.64 ▲0.18 | 45.5% ▼0.00 | 1.54 ▼0.36 | 27.3% ▼3.79 | 1.54 ▲0.36 | 27.3% ▲3.79 | 27.3% ▲18.18 | 18.00 ▲2.00 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agricola Borcea | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | +23 | 28 |
| 2 | Progresul Fundulea | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | +18 | 24 |
| 3 | Sporting Lieşti | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | +20 | 21 |
| 4 | Unirea Braniştea | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Agigea | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 4 - 22
Group 4 - 22
Group 4 - 22
Group 4 - 22
Group 4 - 22
Group 4 - 22
Group 4 - 21
Group 4 - 21








