Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 10
Season Summary
2024/25
Liga III - Serie 4 2024/25 has 10 participating teams, with 138 fixtures listed on this site. Alexandria lead the table with 38 points, followed by Progresul Spartac on 38. CS Dinamo București finished top of the previous 2023/24 season.
Done100%
Finished138
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (138) out of the 138 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2024/25
Points / Match
0.92
Win Rate
42.2%
Goals For / Match
1.46
Failed To Score %
29.9%
Goals Against / Match
1.46
Clean Sheet %
30.2%
Loss Rate
41.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
39.20
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2024/25
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2024/25
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
AlexandriaResults Power86.1
Attack68.3
Defense82.5
Stability68.1
Player Impact-
Progresul SpartacResults Power92.1
Attack55.6
Defense100.0
Stability78.8
Player Impact-
CS Dinamo BucureștiResults Power93.3
Attack100.0
Defense83.6
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Vediţa ColoneştiResults Power67.4
Attack87.0
Defense75.4
Stability87.1
Player Impact-
Oltul CurtişoaraResults Power64.0
Attack77.2
Defense85.2
Stability87.1
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandria | 1.41 ▲0.49 | 40.7% ▼1.44 | 1.63 ▲0.17 | 25.9% ▲3.98 | 1.22 ▲0.23 | 37.0% ▲6.88 | 37.0% ▲4.82 | 39.00 ▼0.20 | - | - |
Progresul Spartac | 1.41 ▲0.49 | 51.9% ▲9.67 | 1.30 ▼0.17 | 22.2% ▲7.68 | 0.89 ▲0.57 | 44.4% ▲14.29 | 33.3% ▲8.52 | 46.00 ▲6.80 | - | - |
CS Dinamo București | 1.30 ▲0.37 | 66.7% ▲24.48 | 1.96 ▲0.50 | 11.1% ▲18.80 | 1.04 ▲0.42 | 33.3% ▲3.17 | 22.2% ▲19.63 | 57.00 ▲17.80 | - | - |
Vediţa Coloneşti | 1.00 ▲0.08 | 51.9% ▲9.67 | 1.78 ▲0.32 | 14.8% ▲15.09 | 1.19 ▲0.27 | 29.6% ▼0.53 | 25.9% ▲15.93 | 48.00 ▲8.80 | - | - |
Oltul Curtişoara | 0.93 ▲0.01 | 53.6% ▲11.39 | 1.64 ▲0.18 | 17.9% ▲12.05 | 1.21 ▲0.24 | 39.3% ▲9.13 | 28.6% ▲13.28 | 50.00 ▲10.80 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexandria | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | +26 | 38 |
| 2 | Progresul Spartac | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | +12 | 38 |
| 3 | CS Dinamo București | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | +14 | 35 |
| 4 | Vediţa Coloneşti | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | +11 | 27 |
| 5 | Oltul Curtişoara | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | +5 | 26 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 10
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 10
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9
Group 4 - 2nd Phase - 9






