Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2019
Club Guarani's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2019 covers 4 competitions.
Competitions4
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Division Profesional - Clausura | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.41 | 1.55 | 1.27 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.27 | 1.73 | 0.82 |
| Failed To Score % | 22.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 27.3% | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| Division Profesional - Apertura | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.68 | 1.73 | 1.64 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.09 |
| Failed To Score % | 13.6% | 18.2% | 9.1% |
| Clean Sheet % | 22.7% | 9.1% | 36.4% |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Copa Paraguay | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.67 | 3.50 | 2.25 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| Failed To Score % | 16.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% |


