Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2025
Club Guarani's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2025 covers 4 competitions.
Competitions4
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Division Profesional - Clausura | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.00 | 2.36 | 1.64 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.91 |
| Failed To Score % | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 36.4% | 45.5% | 27.3% |
| Division Profesional - Apertura | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.23 | 1.00 | 1.45 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.09 | 1.55 | 0.64 |
| Failed To Score % | 27.3% | 36.4% | 18.2% |
| Clean Sheet % | 31.8% | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.44 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.00 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 22.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| Copa Paraguay | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |


