Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2023
Club Guarani's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2023 covers 5 competitions.
Competitions5
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Division Profesional - Clausura | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.91 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.45 |
| Failed To Score % | 45.5% | 45.5% | 45.5% |
| Clean Sheet % | 45.5% | 36.4% | 54.5% |
| Division Profesional - Apertura | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.32 | 1.27 | 1.36 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| Failed To Score % | 27.3% | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 31.8% | 27.3% | 36.4% |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.44 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.11 | 0.60 | 1.75 |
| Failed To Score % | 11.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 33.3% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| Copa Paraguay | |||
| Goals / Match | 3.80 | 1.67 | 7.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.60 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 60.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | - | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.50 | - | 1.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | - | 0.0% |


