Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2021/22
Rapid Vienna's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2021/22 covers 6 competitions.
Competitions6
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.53 | 1.71 | 1.35 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.35 | 1.18 | 1.53 |
| Failed To Score % | 11.8% | 17.6% | 5.9% |
| Clean Sheet % | 17.6% | 29.4% | 5.9% |
| UEFA Champions League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| UEFA Europa League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Failed To Score % | 30.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 30.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.90 | 1.33 | 2.75 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.30 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| Failed To Score % | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |


