Regular Season - 11
Season Summary
2011/12
Second Division 2011/12 has 6 participating teams, with 33 fixtures listed on this site. Al-Sailiya lead the table with 28 points, followed by Muaither SC on 23.
Done100%
Finished33
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (33) out of the 33 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2011/12
Points / Match
1.77
Win Rate
37.9%
Goals For / Match
1.47
Failed To Score %
28.8%
Goals Against / Match
1.47
Clean Sheet %
28.8%
Loss Rate
37.9%
Form Pts (Last5)
15.17
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2011/12
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2011/12
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Al-SailiyaResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense93.9
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Muaither SCResults Power57.0
Attack41.4
Defense15.0
Stability16.7
Player Impact-
Al ShamalResults Power47.0
Attack55.7
Defense6.1
Stability45.8
Player Impact-
Al-MarkhiyaResults Power28.0
Attack18.6
Defense54.4
Stability25.0
Player Impact-
Al MesaimeerResults Power11.0
Attack27.1
Defense70.0
Stability66.7
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Sailiya | 2.54 ▲0.77 | 63.6% ▲25.76 | 2.27 ▲0.80 | 9.1% ▲19.70 | 1.09 ▲0.38 | 45.5% ▲16.67 | 27.3% ▲10.61 | 22.00 ▲6.83 | - | - |
Muaither SC | 2.09 ▲0.32 | 36.4% ▼1.51 | 1.46 ▼0.01 | 27.3% ▲1.51 | 1.82 ▼0.35 | 27.3% ▼1.51 | 45.5% ▼7.58 | 14.00 ▼1.17 | - | - |
Al Shamal | 1.91 ▲0.14 | 36.4% ▼1.51 | 1.54 ▲0.08 | 18.2% ▲10.61 | 1.73 ▼0.26 | 18.2% ▼10.61 | 36.4% ▲1.51 | 15.00 ▼0.17 | - | - |
Al-Markhiya | 1.46 ▼0.32 | 45.5% ▲7.58 | 1.18 ▼0.29 | 36.4% ▼7.58 | 1.46 ▲0.01 | 36.4% ▲7.58 | 45.5% ▼7.58 | 16.00 ▲0.83 | - | - |
Al Mesaimeer | 1.36 ▼0.41 | 27.3% ▼10.61 | 1.36 ▼0.11 | 36.4% ▼7.58 | 1.00 ▲0.47 | 27.3% ▼1.51 | 27.3% ▲10.61 | 14.00 ▼1.17 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Sailiya | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | +17 | 28 |
| 2 | Muaither SC | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | +2 | 23 |
| 3 | Al Shamal | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 21 |
| 4 | Al-Markhiya | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | -11 | 16 |
| 5 | Al Mesaimeer | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | -1 | 15 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 11
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season - 9
Regular Season - 9


