Regular Season - 17
Season Summary
2013/14
Second Division 2013/14 has 17 participating teams, with 153 fixtures listed on this site. Al Shamal lead the table with 44 points, followed by Al Shahaniya on 35. Al Ahli Doha finished top of the previous 2012/13 season.
Done100%
Finished153
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (153) out of the 153 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2013/14
Points / Match
1.40
Win Rate
40.2%
Goals For / Match
1.83
Failed To Score %
18.6%
Goals Against / Match
1.83
Clean Sheet %
18.6%
Loss Rate
40.2%
Form Pts (Last5)
23.83
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2013/14
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2013/14
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Al ShamalResults Power100.0
Attack84.3
Defense85.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Al ShahaniyaResults Power73.0
Attack88.6
Defense57.3
Stability71.8
Player Impact-
Al Arabi SC BResults Power63.0
Attack67.7
Defense100.0
Stability59.2
Player Impact-
Al Rayyan SC BResults Power58.0
Attack41.1
Defense71.9
Stability62.2
Player Impact-
Al MesaimeerResults Power57.0
Attack37.5
Defense41.5
Stability59.2
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Shamal | 2.59 ▲1.19 | 82.4% ▲42.16 | 2.29 ▲0.46 | 0.0% ▲18.63 | 1.24 ▲0.60 | 29.4% ▲10.78 | 5.9% ▲34.31 | 44.00 ▲20.17 | - | - |
Al Shahaniya | 2.06 ▲0.66 | 64.7% ▲24.51 | 2.65 ▲0.81 | 11.8% ▲6.86 | 1.35 ▲0.48 | 11.8% ▼6.86 | 23.5% ▲16.67 | 35.00 ▲11.17 | - | - |
Al Arabi SC B | 1.94 ▲0.54 | 52.9% ▲12.74 | 2.18 ▲0.34 | 11.8% ▲6.86 | 1.24 ▲0.60 | 41.2% ▲22.55 | 29.4% ▲10.78 | 30.00 ▲6.17 | - | - |
Al Rayyan SC B | 1.88 ▲0.48 | 47.1% ▲6.86 | 1.71 ▼0.13 | 17.6% ▲0.98 | 1.53 ▲0.30 | 29.4% ▲10.78 | 23.5% ▲16.67 | 29.00 ▲5.17 | - | - |
Al Mesaimeer | 1.76 ▲0.37 | 52.9% ▲12.74 | 1.88 ▲0.05 | 29.4% ▼10.78 | 1.71 ▲0.13 | 11.8% ▼6.86 | 29.4% ▲10.78 | 30.00 ▲6.17 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Shamal | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | +19 | 44 |
| 2 | Al Shahaniya | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | +22 | 35 |
| 3 | Al Arabi SC B | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | +18 | 33 |
| 4 | Al Rayyan SC B | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | +9 | 32 |
| 5 | Al Mesaimeer | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | +3 | 30 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17













