Regular Season - 14
Season Summary
2025/26
Second Division 2025/26 has 8 participating teams, with 56 fixtures listed on this site. Lusail City lead the table with 29 points, followed by Al Kharaitiyat on 25. Al-Sailiya finished top of the previous 2024/25 season.
Done100%
Finished56
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (56) out of the 56 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2025/26
Points / Match
1.38
Win Rate
38.4%
Goals For / Match
1.51
Failed To Score %
23.2%
Goals Against / Match
1.51
Clean Sheet %
23.2%
Loss Rate
38.4%
Form Pts (Last5)
19.38
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2025/26
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2025/26
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Lusail CityResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense81.3
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Al KharaitiyatResults Power74.4
Attack62.9
Defense100.0
Stability88.9
Player Impact-
Al-MarkhiyaResults Power61.7
Attack66.9
Defense59.4
Stability83.3
Player Impact-
Muaither SCResults Power53.9
Attack74.9
Defense0.0
Stability61.1
Player Impact-
Al MesaimeerResults Power33.3
Attack41.1
Defense49.6
Stability33.3
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lusail City | 2.07 ▲0.69 | 64.3% ▲25.89 | 2.00 ▲0.49 | 0.0% ▲23.21 | 1.00 ▲0.51 | 35.7% ▲12.50 | 21.4% ▲16.96 | 29.00 ▲9.63 | - | - |
Al Kharaitiyat | 1.79 ▲0.40 | 50.0% ▲11.61 | 1.64 ▲0.13 | 21.4% ▲1.79 | 0.79 ▲0.72 | 42.9% ▲19.64 | 21.4% ▲16.96 | 25.00 ▲5.63 | - | - |
Al-Markhiya | 1.64 ▲0.26 | 42.9% ▲4.46 | 1.71 ▲0.20 | 21.4% ▲1.79 | 1.29 ▲0.22 | 28.6% ▲5.36 | 21.4% ▲16.96 | 23.00 ▲3.63 | - | - |
Muaither SC | 1.50 ▲0.12 | 42.9% ▲4.46 | 1.86 ▲0.35 | 21.4% ▲1.79 | 2.00 ▼0.49 | 7.1% ▼16.07 | 35.7% ▲2.68 | 21.00 ▲1.63 | - | - |
Al Mesaimeer | 1.21 ▼0.17 | 35.7% ▼2.68 | 1.36 ▼0.15 | 28.6% ▼5.36 | 1.50 ▲0.01 | 28.6% ▲5.36 | 50.0% ▼11.61 | 17.00 ▼2.38 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lusail City | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | +14 | 29 |
| 2 | Al Kharaitiyat | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | +12 | 25 |
| 3 | Al-Markhiya | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | +6 | 23 |
| 4 | Muaither SC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 21 |
| 5 | Al Mesaimeer | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | -2 | 17 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 14
Regular Season - 14
Regular Season - 14
Regular Season - 13
Regular Season - 13
Regular Season - 13
Regular Season - 13




