Regular Season - 17
Season Summary
2014/15
Second Division 2014/15 has 17 participating teams, with 153 fixtures listed on this site. Al-Rayyan SC lead the table with 48 points, followed by Al Mesaimeer on 44. Al Shamal finished top of the previous 2013/14 season.
Done100%
Finished153
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (153) out of the 153 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2014/15
Points / Match
1.41
Win Rate
41.2%
Goals For / Match
2.22
Failed To Score %
18.0%
Goals Against / Match
2.22
Clean Sheet %
18.0%
Loss Rate
41.2%
Form Pts (Last5)
24.00
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2014/15
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2014/15
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Al-Rayyan SCResults Power100.0
Attack100.0
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Al MesaimeerResults Power87.8
Attack83.1
Defense71.5
Stability94.6
Player Impact-
Muaither SCResults Power77.9
Attack68.0
Defense80.8
Stability80.1
Player Impact-
Al-MarkhiyaResults Power51.7
Attack42.7
Defense54.8
Stability63.4
Player Impact-
Al-Gharafa BResults Power43.7
Attack62.8
Defense45.5
Stability54.8
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al-Rayyan SC | 2.82 ▲1.41 | 94.1% ▲52.94 | 5.12 ▲2.90 | 0.0% ▲17.97 | 0.77 ▲1.45 | 52.9% ▲34.97 | 5.9% ▲35.29 | 48.00 ▲24.00 | - | - |
Al Mesaimeer | 2.59 ▲1.18 | 82.4% ▲41.18 | 3.94 ▲1.73 | 0.0% ▲17.97 | 1.35 ▲0.86 | 29.4% ▲11.44 | 5.9% ▲35.29 | 44.00 ▲20.00 | - | - |
Muaither SC | 2.35 ▲0.94 | 76.5% ▲35.29 | 3.23 ▲1.02 | 5.9% ▲12.09 | 1.06 ▲1.16 | 35.3% ▲17.32 | 17.6% ▲23.53 | 40.00 ▲16.00 | - | - |
Al-Markhiya | 1.82 ▲0.41 | 52.9% ▲11.77 | 2.18 ▼0.04 | 17.6% ▲0.33 | 1.82 ▲0.39 | 17.6% ▼0.33 | 23.5% ▲17.65 | 31.00 ▲7.00 | - | - |
Al-Gharafa B | 1.65 ▲0.23 | 47.1% ▲5.88 | 2.53 ▲0.31 | 0.0% ▲17.97 | 2.12 ▲0.10 | 11.8% ▼6.21 | 29.4% ▲11.77 | 28.00 ▲4.00 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Rayyan SC | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | +74 | 48 |
| 2 | Al Mesaimeer | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | +44 | 44 |
| 3 | Muaither SC | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | +37 | 40 |
| 4 | Al-Markhiya | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | +6 | 31 |
| 5 | Al-Gharafa B | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | +7 | 28 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17













