Regular Season - 18
Season Summary
2016/17
2a Divisió 2016/17 has 10 participating teams, with 90 fixtures listed on this site. Inter Club d'Escaldes lead the table with 43 points, followed by Penya Encarnada on 42.
Done100%
Finished90
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (90) out of the 90 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2016/17
Points / Match
1.44
Win Rate
44.4%
Goals For / Match
2.20
Failed To Score %
18.9%
Goals Against / Match
2.20
Clean Sheet %
18.9%
Loss Rate
44.4%
Form Pts (Last5)
26.00
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2016/17
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2016/17
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Inter Club d'EscaldesResults Power100.0
Attack82.9
Defense100.0
Stability90.1
Player Impact-
Penya EncarnadaResults Power98.1
Attack95.0
Defense63.7
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Atlètic AmèricaResults Power83.2
Attack66.8
Defense69.3
Stability89.5
Player Impact-
Encamp IIResults Power71.0
Attack61.8
Defense51.2
Stability71.8
Player Impact-
Atlètic Club d'EscaldesResults Power58.8
Attack74.0
Defense59.9
Stability69.0
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2.39 ▲0.94 | 72.2% ▲27.78 | 2.89 ▲0.69 | 0.0% ▲18.89 | 0.78 ▲1.42 | 61.1% ▲42.22 | 22.2% ▲22.22 | 40.00 ▲14.00 | - | - |
Penya Encarnada | 2.33 ▲0.89 | 72.2% ▲27.78 | 3.67 ▲1.47 | 5.6% ▲13.33 | 1.33 ▲0.87 | 22.2% ▲3.33 | 11.1% ▲33.33 | 42.00 ▲16.00 | - | - |
Atlètic Amèrica | 2.06 ▲0.61 | 61.1% ▲16.67 | 2.39 ▲0.19 | 5.6% ▲13.33 | 1.22 ▲0.98 | 27.8% ▲8.89 | 16.7% ▲27.78 | 37.00 ▲11.00 | - | - |
Encamp II | 1.78 ▲0.33 | 55.6% ▲11.11 | 2.39 ▲0.19 | 11.1% ▲7.78 | 1.94 ▲0.26 | 16.7% ▼2.22 | 33.3% ▲11.11 | 32.00 ▲6.00 | - | - |
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 1.50 ▲0.06 | 50.0% ▲5.56 | 3.17 ▲0.97 | 16.7% ▲2.22 | 1.61 ▲0.59 | 22.2% ▲3.33 | 33.3% ▲11.11 | 30.00 ▲4.00 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | +42 | 43 |
| 2 | Penya Encarnada | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | +42 | 42 |
| 3 | Atlètic Amèrica | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | +21 | 37 |
| 4 | Encamp II | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | +8 | 32 |
| 5 | Atlètic Club d'Escaldes | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | +24 | 27 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17






