Promotion Play-offs
Season Summary
2019/20
2a Divisió 2019/20 has 10 participating teams, with 91 fixtures listed on this site. Penya Encarnada lead the table with 46 points, followed by La Massana on 45.
Done86%
Finished78
Live0
Pending13
Remaining13
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (78) out of the 91 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2019/20
Points / Match
1.42
Win Rate
46.6%
Goals For / Match
2.50
Failed To Score %
21.3%
Goals Against / Match
2.52
Clean Sheet %
21.2%
Loss Rate
47.0%
Form Pts (Last5)
22.90
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2019/20
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2019/20
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Penya EncarnadaResults Power100.0
Attack70.8
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
La MassanaResults Power98.4
Attack100.0
Defense72.0
Stability95.1
Player Impact-
EncampResults Power52.6
Attack61.1
Defense46.8
Stability58.2
Player Impact-
Ranger'sResults Power51.6
Attack44.7
Defense50.4
Stability45.6
Player Impact-
LusitanosResults Power47.3
Attack59.4
Defense73.8
Stability48.2
Player Impact-
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penya Encarnada | 2.88 ▲1.45 | 93.8% ▲47.17 | 3.38 ▲0.87 | 6.3% ▲15.08 | 0.44 ▲2.09 | 56.3% ▲35.08 | 0.0% ▲47.04 | 46.00 ▲23.10 | - | - |
La Massana | 2.81 ▲1.39 | 93.8% ▲47.17 | 5.31 ▲2.81 | 0.0% ▲21.33 | 1.06 ▲1.46 | 31.3% ▲10.08 | 6.3% ▲40.79 | 45.00 ▲22.10 | - | - |
Encamp | 1.69 ▲0.27 | 50.0% ▲3.42 | 2.63 ▲0.12 | 6.3% ▲15.08 | 2.25 ▲0.28 | 18.8% ▼2.42 | 31.3% ▲15.79 | 27.00 ▲4.10 | - | - |
Ranger's | 1.60 ▲0.18 | 53.3% ▲6.75 | 2.07 ▼0.44 | 20.0% ▲1.33 | 2.47 ▲0.06 | 26.7% ▲5.50 | 46.7% ▲0.38 | 24.00 ▲1.10 | - | - |
Lusitanos | 1.53 ▲0.11 | 46.7% ▲0.08 | 3.20 ▲0.70 | 20.0% ▲1.33 | 1.47 ▲1.06 | 40.0% ▲18.83 | 40.0% ▲7.04 | 23.00 ▲0.10 | - | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penya Encarnada | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | +47 | 46 |
| 2 | La Massana | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | +68 | 45 |
| 3 | Encamp | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | +6 | 27 |
| 4 | Ranger's | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | -6 | 24 |
| 5 | Lusitanos | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | +26 | 23 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 18
Regular Season - 17
Regular Season - 17






