NB III - Northwest

League

NB III - Northwest 2023/24 Overview

Hungary16 Teams · 1 Group

Season Summary

2023/24

NB III - Northwest 2023/24 has 16 participating teams, with 240 fixtures listed on this site. Tatabánya lead the table with 66 points, followed by Bicskei on 63. Iváncsa finished top of the previous 2022/23 season.

Done100%
Finished240
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.

The completion rate is the share of finished matches (240) out of the 240 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.

League Averages

2023/24

Points / Match
1.39
Win Rate
38.3%
Goals For / Match
1.53
Failed To Score %
22.7%
Goals Against / Match
1.53
Clean Sheet %
22.7%
Loss Rate
38.3%
Form Pts (Last5)
41.50
Top Scorer Goals
-
Top Assist Assists
-

Standings Trend (Top 10)

2023/24

Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
1Tatabánya2Veszprém3III. Kerületi TUE4Bicskei5Gyirmót II6Budaörs7Dorogi FC8Puskás II9Komárom10SC SopronR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18R19R20R21R22R23R24R25R26R27R28R29R30

Why Top Teams Are Top

2023/24

Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).

Results PowerAttackDefenseStabilityPlayer Impact
Tatabánya
98.79
Results Power100.0
Attack94.5
Defense100.0
Stability100.0
Player Impact-
Bicskei
88.04
Results Power91.5
Attack74.5
Defense92.9
Stability91.4
Player Impact-
Veszprém
87.57
Results Power92.0
Attack86.4
Defense79.6
Stability89.4
Player Impact-
III. Kerületi TUE
85.36
Results Power88.6
Attack67.7
Defense92.9
Stability91.4
Player Impact-
Gyirmót II
55.97
Results Power57.7
Attack75.0
Defense28.1
Stability63.7
Player Impact-
TeamPoints / MatchWin RateGoals For / MatchFailed To Score %Goals Against / MatchClean Sheet %Loss RateForm Pts (Last5)Top Scorer GoalsTop Assist Assists
Tatabánya2.20 ▲0.8166.7% ▲28.331.97 ▲0.436.7% ▲16.040.93 ▲0.6040.0% ▲17.2913.3% ▲25.0066.00 ▲24.50--
Bicskei2.10 ▲0.7160.0% ▲21.671.60 ▲0.076.7% ▲16.041.00 ▲0.5336.7% ▲13.9616.7% ▲21.6761.00 ▲19.50--
Veszprém2.07 ▲0.6863.3% ▲25.002.00 ▲0.4713.3% ▲9.381.20 ▲0.3333.3% ▲10.6320.0% ▲18.3362.00 ▲20.50--
III. Kerületi TUE2.03 ▲0.6560.0% ▲21.671.93 ▲0.4023.3% ▼0.631.00 ▲0.5336.7% ▲13.9616.7% ▲21.6761.00 ▲19.50--
Gyirmót II1.57 ▲0.1843.3% ▲5.002.07 ▲0.5323.3% ▼0.631.97 ▼0.4320.0% ▼2.7130.0% ▲8.3347.00 ▲5.50--

Standings Preview

View all →
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Tatabánya302064+3166
2Bicskei301965+2363
3Veszprém301956+2462
4III. Kerületi TUE301875+2861
5Gyirmót II301389+347

Latest Fixtures

View all →