Regular Season - 33
Season Summary
2017/18
First NL 2017/18 has 12 participating teams, with 198 fixtures listed on this site. Dinamo Zagreb II lead the table with 37 points, followed by HNK Gorica on 32. Rudes finished top of the previous 2016/17 season.
Done100%
Finished198
Live0
Pending0
Remaining0
No upcoming fixtures.
The completion rate is the share of finished matches (198) out of the 198 fixtures listed on this site. Dates and kickoff times are subject to change.
League Averages
2017/18
Points / Match
0.79
Win Rate
38.4%
Goals For / Match
1.15
Failed To Score %
32.1%
Goals Against / Match
1.15
Clean Sheet %
32.1%
Loss Rate
38.4%
Form Pts (Last5)
45.67
Top Scorer Goals
8.58
Top Assist Assists
-
Standings Trend (Top 10)
2017/18
Swipe horizontally to view all rounds
Why Top Teams Are Top
2017/18
Scores are composed from results, attack, defense, stability, and player impact (vs league average).
Dinamo Zagreb IIResults Power100.0
Attack80.2
Defense100.0
Stability93.8
Player Impact54.5
HNK GoricaResults Power83.3
Attack82.5
Defense73.1
Stability100.0
Player Impact9.1
DugopoljeResults Power69.7
Attack48.5
Defense48.0
Stability46.9
Player Impact9.1
SesveteResults Power74.5
Attack76.2
Defense45.8
Stability68.9
Player Impact27.3
NK VarazdinResults Power66.7
Attack92.7
Defense85.3
Stability100.0
Player Impact100.0
| Team | Points / Match | Win Rate | Goals For / Match | Failed To Score % | Goals Against / Match | Clean Sheet % | Loss Rate | Form Pts (Last5) | Top Scorer Goals | Top Assist Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Zagreb II | 1.12 ▲0.33 | 54.5% ▲16.16 | 1.30 ▲0.15 | 21.2% ▲10.86 | 0.73 ▲0.43 | 51.5% ▲19.44 | 24.2% ▲14.14 | 61.00 ▲15.33 | 11.00 ▲2.42 | - |
HNK Gorica | 0.97 ▲0.18 | 54.5% ▲16.16 | 1.33 ▲0.18 | 21.2% ▲10.86 | 0.88 ▲0.28 | 39.4% ▲7.32 | 21.2% ▲17.17 | 62.00 ▲16.33 | 6.00 ▼2.58 | - |
Dugopolje | 0.97 ▲0.18 | 39.4% ▲1.01 | 1.03 ▼0.12 | 30.3% ▲1.77 | 1.12 ▲0.03 | 33.3% ▲1.26 | 39.4% ▼1.01 | 46.00 ▲0.33 | 6.00 ▼2.58 | - |
Sesvete | 0.94 ▲0.15 | 48.5% ▲10.10 | 1.39 ▲0.24 | 30.3% ▲1.77 | 1.15 ▲0.00 | 33.3% ▲1.26 | 33.3% ▲5.05 | 54.00 ▲8.33 | 8.00 ▼0.58 | - |
NK Varazdin | 0.82 ▲0.03 | 54.5% ▲16.16 | 1.51 ▲0.36 | 24.2% ▲7.83 | 0.88 ▲0.28 | 48.5% ▲16.41 | 21.2% ▲17.17 | 62.00 ▲16.33 | 16.00 ▲7.42 | - |
Standings Preview
View all →| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | +14 | 37 |
| 2 | HNK Gorica | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | +5 | 32 |
| 3 | Dugopolje | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | +4 | 32 |
| 4 | Sesvete | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | +4 | 31 |
| 5 | NK Varazdin | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | +1 | 27 |
Latest Fixtures
View all →Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season - 32
Regular Season - 32








